Profile Show All

Shin Hyun-joon Profile Image

Person Facts

Gender: Male

Known Credits: 29

Birthday: 1968-10-28

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • 신현준
  • Hyeon-jun Shin
  • HyunJun Shin
  • Shin Hyun-jun
  • Shin Hyeon-jun

Shin Hyun-joon

Biography

Shin Hyun-joon (신현준) is an actor from South Korea.

Acting
2016 Bad Guys Always Die
2016 Moorim School - (16 episodes) as Hwang Moo-Song
2012 Ohlala Couple - (18 episodes)
2012 Bridal Mask - (28 episodes) as Lee Kang-san
2012 Dummy Mommy - (20 episodes) as Choi Go-man
2011 Marrying the Mafia 4: Family Ordeal as Jang In-jae
2011 Sin of a Family
2009 Kiss Me, Kill Me as 윤현준 (Hyun-Jun)
2009 Cain and Abel - (20 episodes) as Lee Seon-woo
2008 Family Outing - (2 episodes) as himself
2008 His Last Gift as Kang Tae-ju
2007 The Worst Man of My Life as (Cameo) 이혼 접수처 직원
2007 Three Kims as 택견 김 관장
2006 Hot for Teacher as Jae-Sung's father
2006 Marrying The Mafia III as Kim Jin-Kyung
2006 Barefoot Gi Bong as Ki-bong
2005 Shadowless Sword as Gun Hwa-pyung
2005 Marrying the Mafia II as Jang In-Jae
2004 Hi! Dharma 2: Showdown in Seoul as Beom-shik
2004 Face as Lee Hyeon-min
2003 Stairway to Heaven - (20 episodes) as Han Tae-hwa
2001 Guns & Talks as Sang-yeon
2000 The Siren as Joon Woo
2000 Out Live as Yu Jinha
1998 White Nights 3.98 - (0 episodes)
1998 The Soul Guardians as Hyun-am
1997 Maria and the Inn
1993 Passage to Buddha as Ji-ho
1990 General's Son as Hayashi