Biography

Félix Enríquez Alcalá is an American television and movie director, cinematographer, producer and painter. He graduated with a fine arts degree from SMU and followed that up by attending the Art Center School of Design, Los Angeles.

Félix Enríquez Alcalá is an American television and movie director, cinematographer, producer and painter. He graduated with a fine arts degree from SMU and followed that up by attending the Art Center School of Design, Los Angeles.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 67

Birthday 1951-03-07

Place of Birth Bakersfield, California, USA

Official Site http://felixalcala.com/

Also Known As

  • Félix Alcalá
  • Felix Alcala
  • Felix Alcalá
  • Felix Enriquez Alcalá
  • Felix Enríque Alcala
  • Felix Enríquez Alcala

Directing TV ShowsMovies

The Byrds of Paradise(1 episode)Director
2018 Mayans M.C.(1 episode)Director
2017 SEAL Team(1 episode)Director
2017 Marvel's The Defenders(1 episode)Director
2016 BrainDead(2 episodes)Director
2016 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders(1 episode)Director
2016 Shades of Blue(2 episodes)Director
2014 State of Affairs(1 episode)Director
2014 Madam Secretary(7 episodes)Director
2013 The Tomorrow People(1 episode)Director
2012 Revolution(1 episode)Director
2011 Grimm(1 episode)Director
2011 Person of Interest(1 episode)Director
2010 Blue Bloods(4 episodes)Director
2009 Stargate Universe(1 episode)Director
2009 The Good Wife(4 episodes)Director
2009 The Forgotten(1 episode)Director
2009 Southland(3 episodes)Director
2009 Castle(1 episode)Director
2009 Dollhouse(2 episodes)Director
2008 My Own Worst Enemy(1 episode)Director
2008 The Cleaner(1 episode)Director
2008 In Plain Sight(1 episode)Director
2008 Breaking Bad(6 episodes)Director
2007 Battlestar Galactica: RazorDirector
2007 Women's Murder Club(1 episode)Director
2007 Cane(1 episode)Director
2007 Burn Notice(1 episode)Director
2007 Raines(2 episodes)Director
2006 Blade: The Series(13 episodes)Director
2006 The Unit(1 episode)Director
2005 Criminal Minds(19 episodes)Director
2005 Surface(1 episode)Director
2005 Threshold(1 episode)Director
2005 Wanted(3 episodes)Director
2005 Point Pleasant(1 episode)Director
2005 Jonny Zero(1 episode)Director
2004 House(1 episode)Director
2004 Battlestar Galactica(4 episodes)Director
2004 LAX(1 episode)Director
2004 Hawaii(1 episode)Director
2003 Las Vegas(3 episodes)Director
2002 Taken(1 episode)Director
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)Director
2002 John Doe(1 episode)Director
2002 The Shield(3 episodes)Director
2001 The Guardian(2 episodes)Director
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(2 episodes)Director
1999 Third Watch(17 episodes)Director
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)Director
1998 Brimstone(5 episodes)Director
1998 Maximum Bob(1 episode)Director
1998 The Taking of Pelham One Two ThreeDirector
1997 Justice League of AmericaDirector
1997 Fire Down BelowDirector
1997 Roar(1 episode)Director
1996 L.A. Firefighters(1 episode)Director
1996 Deadly PursuitsDirector
1995 Space: Above and Beyond(2 episodes)Director
1995 Seduced and BetrayedDirector
1995 Sliders(1 episode)Director
1994 Earth 2(2 episodes)Director
1994 ER(12 episodes)Director
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman(1 episode)Director
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr.(1 episode)Director

Crew

1993 The Ernest Green StoryCinematography

Production

2007 Raines(8 episodes)Producer

Creator

2007 Battlestar Galactica: Razor FlashbacksCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page