Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-06-15 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Daegu, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Oh Dal-Su
  • DalSoo O
  • Dal-su Oh
  • Oh Dalsoo
  • Oh Dal-soo
  • Dal-soo Oh
  • 오달수
  • DalSu Oh
  • Dal-Su O
  • DalSu O
  • Dal-Soo O
  • 吴达洙

Login to report an issue

Biography

Oh Dal-su (오달수) is a South Korean actor. Oh Dal-su began his acting career in theater in Busan, and since 2001 has been the head of theater company Singiru Manhwagyeong ("Mirage and Kaleidoscope"). His rich experience on the stage, in local productions such as Ogu, later made Oh an in-demand supporting/character actor on the big screen.

Oh has starred in numerous successful films, in roles such as the owner of the organized crime-funded private jail in Oldboy (2003), a former gang boss in Mapado (2005), a weapons smuggler in A Bittersweet Life (2005), a transvestite in Foxy Festival (2010), a Chinese-Korean conman in The Thieves (2012), and a sympathetic inmate in Miracle in Cell No. 7. He also dubbed the voice of the monster in The Host (2006).

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login