Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Dryer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1951-10-09

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Carpenter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1993 Cyborg 2 as Pinwheel Exec #2
1993 Alien Intruder as Turk
1991 The Borrower as Borrower / Human
1990 Dead Men Don't Die as Mungo
1988 The Sisterhood as Lord Barak
1988 Killer Instinct as Dmitri
1988 Fast Gun as Nelson
1987 Kidnapped as Carl
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents(1 episode)
1985 Street Hawk(1 episode) as Tommy Kirksey
1984 Murder, She Wrote(3 episodes)
1984 Hunter(1 episode)
1984 Savage Streets as Jake
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King(1 episode)
1983 Hardcastle and McCormick(1 episode)
1983 The Creature Wasn't Nice as Dirty Harry Punk #2
1983 The A-Team(1 episode) as Drake
1983 The A-Team(1 episode) as Al Driscoll
1982 City Dragon as Vinnie Holzer
1982 Knight Rider(1 episode) as The Priest
1982 Cagney & Lacey(1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker(2 episodes)
1981 Kiss Daddy Goodbye as Billy
1972 The Waltons(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page