Biography

We don't have a biography for John Clarke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1931-04-14

Place of Birth South Bend, Indiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Shelton Clarke
  • John Clark

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1 episode) as Joseph Quinn
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode) as Tanner
1966 Felony Squad (3 episodes)
1965 The F.B.I. (1 episode) as Grant Kieler
1965 The Satan Bug as Guard Lt. Raskin
1963 Petticoat Junction (1 episode) as Brooks T. Webster
1963 The Fugitive (3 episodes)
1961 Gun Street as Deputy Sheriff Sam Freed
1961 The New Breed (36 episodes)
1961 Operation Bottleneck as Sgt. Marty Regan
1960 Guestward, Ho! (1 episode) as Mr. Bennet
1959 Hawaiian Eye (1 episode) as Jablonsky
1959 The Twilight Zone (1 episode) as Young Jerry Hearndan (uncredited)
1959 Law of the Plainsman (1 episode) as Deputy Billy Lordan
1958 Lawman (1 episode) as Cowboy
1956 Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theater (1 episode) as Frank Powers
1955 Gunsmoke (3 episodes)
1953 Letter to Loretta (4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page