Biography

We don't have a biography for Lorraine Lévy.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1959-01-01

Place of Birth Boulogne-Billancourt, Francia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lorraine Levy

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Knock Screenplay
2016 Marion, 13 ans pour toujours Writer
2015 Les yeux ouverts Writer
2014 L'Homme de ta vie Writer
2012 The Other Son Writer
2007 L'affaire Sacha Guitry Scenario Writer
2003 Les Frangines Writer
2003 The Masked Avenger: Lagardere Writer

Directing

Im Keeping The Dog Director
2017 Knock Director
2015 Les yeux ouverts Director
2012 The Other Son Director
2008 Mes amis, mes amours Director
2004 The First Time I Turned Twenty Director

Acting

1914 Salomy Jane as Anna May

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page