Jung Doo-hong

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Known Credits 56

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-12-14 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Buyeo, South Chungcheong, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 정두홍
  • Jeong Doo-hong
  • Jeong Du-hong
  • Jung Du-hong
  • Jung Doo-hong
  • 郑斗洪

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jung Doo-hong (정두홍) is a South Korean actor, action director, martial arts choreographer, and stunt coordinator.

Crew

2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1990

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2011
2011
2010
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000
1996
1991
1990
1990
1988

Production

2019
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login