Biography

We don't have a biography for Fred Cavayé.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1967-12-14

Place of Birth Rennes, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Fred Cavaye

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Nothing to Hide Director
2016 Penny Pincher! Director
2014 Mea Culpa Director
2012 The Players Director
2010 Point Blank Director
2008 Anything for Her Director

Writing

2019 Point Blank Story
2018 Nothing to Hide Writer
2014 Mea Culpa Screenplay
2010 Point Blank Screenplay
2010 The Next Three Days Original Film Writer
2008 Anything for Her Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page