Biography

We don't have a biography for Marina Foïs.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1970-01-21

Place of Birth Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marina Fois
  • Les Robins des Bois

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gli infedeli
Enorme as Claire
Papa ou Maman Collection as Florence Corrigan
2019 Savages (6 episodes)
2019 Conviction as Nora
2018 Sink or Swim as Claire
2017 Gaspard at the Wedding as Peggy
2017 The Workshop as Olivia Dejazet
2017 Two Snails Set Off as (voice)
2016 Divorce French Style 2 as Florence Corrigan
2016 Faultless as Constance
2016 Pericle il nero as Anastasia
2016 La Tour 2 Contrôle Infernale as La conseillère du ministre
2015 A Stormy Summer Night
2015 Démons as Katarina
2015 Daddy or Mommy as Florence Leroy
2014 French Dolls as Louise
2014 Bodybuilder as Léa
2014 Three Times Manon (6 episodes) as Monique
2014 Paris Follies as Christiane
2014 Le Débarquement 2
2013 The Ultimate Accessory as Sophie
2013 Vandal as Hélène, la mère
2013 Boule & Bill as Maman Boule
2012 Frank-Etienne Towards Beatitude
2012 Maman as Alice
2011 Polisse as Iris
2011 Bref (1 episode) as Herself
2011 His Mother's Eyes as Maylis Tremazan
2010 The Big Picture as Sarah
2010 Four Lovers as Rachel
2010 22 Bullets as Marie Goldman
2009 Making Plans for Lena as Frédérique
2009 Change of Plans as Mélanie
2009 All About Actresses as Marina Foïs
2008 The Joy of Singing as Muriel
2008 Me Two as Muriel Perrache
2008 A Simple Heart as Mathilde Aubain
2007 Darling as Catherine / Sophie / Cécile Nicolle / dite 'Darling'
2006 Les Robins des bois - sont des cons et toujours des cons - Florilèges de sketches 1 et 2
2006 Les Robins Des Bois sont toujours des cons (Florilège Vol. 2) as Marina Foïs
2006 Essaye-moi
2006 A Ticket to Space as Soizic
2004 À boire as Bénédicte
2004 An Innocent Little Game as Axelle
2004 J'me sens pas belle as Fanny Fontana
2004 RRRrrrr!!! as Guy
2003 Bed and Breakfast as Caroline
2002 Hypnotized and Hysterical (Hairstylist Wanted) as Natacha
2002 The Race as La jeune nurse
2002 Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra as Sucettalanis
2001 Les robins des bois - L'instant norvégien
2001 Burger Quiz (1 episode)
2001 La Tour Montparnasse Infernale as Stéphanie Lanceval
2000 Les robins des bois un demi siècle d humour
2000 Les robins des bois sont des cons (Florilège Vol. 1) as Marina Foïs
2000 Les Robins des Bois - La Cape et l'Epée as Pupute, la reine
1999 Influence Peddling as l'invitée aux pétards
1996 Robin des Bois d'à peu près Alexandre Dumas
1994 Casque bleu as Julie

Writing

2004 RRRrrrr!!! Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page