Biography

David Sullivan (born April 29, 1977) is an American film and television actor.

David Sullivan (born April 29, 1977) is an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1977-04-29

Place of Birth Tyler, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David Wade Sullivan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Whiskey Cavalier (1 episode) as Thomas Andrews
2018 Sharp Objects (8 episodes) as Chris
2018 No Light and No Land Anywhere as Matt
2018 Alone Together (1 episode) as Ray
2017 M.F.A. as Cavanaugh
2017 Girlfriend's Day as Sonnyboy
2017 Deidra & Laney Rob a Train as Chet
2016 The Veil as Matt
2016 Flaked (14 episodes) as Dennis
2014 Bigfoot Wars as Deputy Walton
2012 Argo as Jon Titterton
2012 Beauty and the Least as Glenn Ambers
2011 Skateland as Luther
2009 The Lodger as LAPD Officer #1
2008 Karma Police as Oscar
2006 The Astronaut Farmer as Young Man
2004 Primer as Abe
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)

Production

1979 Disco Fieber Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page