Biography

Pål Sverre Hagen (born 6 November 1980) is a Norwegian stage and screen actor. He appeared in the hit Norwegian film Max Manus and played Thor Heyerdahl in the Oscar-nominated 2012 film Kon-Tiki.

Pål Sverre Hagen (born 6 November 1980) is a Norwegian stage and screen actor. He appeared in the hit Norwegian film Max Manus and played Thor Heyerdahl in the Oscar-nominated 2012 film Kon-Tiki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1980-11-06

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pål Sverre Valheim Hagen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Halo of Stars as The Man
2019 Out Stealing Horses as Jon's father
2019 Amundsen as Roald Amundsen
2018 Sonja: The White Swan as Niels Onstad
2018 The Girl in the Spider's Web as Ove Levin
2018 Lifeboat
2018 Operasjon Mørkemann as Onkel
2017 What Happened to Monday as Jerry
2017 Valkyrien (8 episodes) as Leif
2016 A Conspiracy of Faith as Johannes
2016 The Last King as Gisle
2016 Beyond Sleep as Arne
2014 In Order of Disappearance as Greven
2013 Ragnarok as Sigurd Svendsen
2012 Must Have Been Love
2012 Kon-Tiki as Thor Heyerdahl
2011 Buzz Aldrin, What Happened to You in All the Confusion? (4 episodes) as Mattias
2011 I Travel Alone as Hasse Ognatun
2009 Amor as Thomas
2009 The Storm in My Heart as Kris
2008 Max Manus: Man of War as Roy Nilsen
2008 Troubled Water as Jan Thomas
2008 House of Fools as Tussi
2008 Cold Lunch as Janitor
2006 Roswell Enterprises as William
2004 Cry in the Woods as Police Guard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page