Biography

Jed Whedon is a writer and producer.

Jed Whedon is a writer and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1975-07-18

Place of Birth U.S.A

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jed Tucker Whedon

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (19 episodes)Writer
2010 Spartacus (3 episodes)Writer
2009 Drop Dead Diva (1 episode)Writer
2009 Dollhouse (6 episodes)Writer
2008 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (3 episodes)Screenplay (3 episodes)Writer

Acting

2014 Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe as Himself
2008 The Making of Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog as Himself
2008 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (3 episodes) as Bad Horse Chorus #2/ Dead Bowie (1 episode) as Bad Horse Chorus #2 as Bad Horse Chorus #2/ Dead Bowie

Creator

2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Creator
2008 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Creator

Sound

2008 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (3 episodes)Music Music

Directing

2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page