Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1926-04-14

Day of Death 2007-01-22

Place of Birth Chandler, Arizona, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Melissa Morgan
  • Liz Rene

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Mark of the Astro-Zombies as Crystal Collins
2000 The Corpse Grinders II as Cleo
1998 Dimension in Fear as Monique
1981 Lady Street Fighter as Nightclub Stripper
1977 Desperate Living as Muffy St. Jacques
1975 Virgin Cowboy as Minnie
1973 Year of the Woman
1973 Blackenstein as Nelson's Bed-mate
1972 Tonite... I Love You as Christy
1970 The Hard Road as Mrs. Banner
1969 Lady Godiva Rides as Effie
1969 Body Fever as Blonde at Party (uncredited)
1969 The Divorcee
1968 Adam-12 (1 episode)
1967 Hot Rods to Hell as Hazel
1965 Deadwood '76 as Poker Kate (as Melissa Morgan)
1965 Day of the Nightmare as Laura Sisterman (uncredited)
1964 The Nasty Rabbit as Cecelia Solomon
1964 The Thrill Killers as Liz Saxon
1959 A Date with Death as Paula Warren
1958 The Naked and the Dead as B-Girl (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page