Biography

We don't have a biography for Karin Schubert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1944-11-26

Place of Birth Hamburg, Germany

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Karen Schubert
  • Karyn Schubert
  • Karin Shubert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1987 Osceno as Karin
1985 Morbosamente vostra as Cora
1984 Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park as Pearl - Hanna's Mother
1984 Christina as Rosa
1984 Panther Squad as Barbara / Clean Space Agent (as Karin Shubert)
1983 Black Venus as Marie
1983 Invierno en Marbella as Laura
1979 The Nurse in the Military Madhouse as Eva
1979 Lo scoiattolo
1978 Missile X: The Neutron Bomb Incident as Galina Fedorovna (as Karen Schubert)
1977 Emanuelle Around the World as Cora Norman
1976 Cuando los maridos iban a la guerra as Beatriz
1976 Under the Sheets as Dr. Laura Bonetti
1976 Death Haunts Monica as Elena
1976 Frittata all'italiana
1975 Black Emanuelle as Ann Danieli
1975 One Man Against the Organization as Margie
1975 L'ammazzatina as Eva
1975 Fists of Fire as Herself
1975 Lo sgarbo
1974 Till Marriage Do Us Part as Evelyn
1974 The Girl in Room 2A as Maria
1974 This Time I'll Make You Rich as Joyce O'Hara
1974 Kiss of a Dead Woman as Yvonne Rigaud
1973 The Three Musketeers of the West as Dr. Alice Ferguson
1973 The Punishment as Britt
1972 Ubalda, All Naked and Warm as Fiamma
1972 The Assassination as Sabine
1972 Bluebeard as Greta
1972 Master of Love as Blonde Farmer
1971 Hours of Terror as Vera
1971 Cold Eyes of Fear as Nightclub Actress (as Karyn Schubert)
1971 Delusions of Grandeur as La reine
1971 ...Scusi, ma lei le paga le tasse? as Fabrizia Giusti
1971 I due maghi del pallone as Gretel
1970 Companeros as Zaire Harris
1970 The Married Priest as Blonde on bicycle
1970 A Sword to Brando as Samanta
1970 Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You as Tattooed Girl Dressed as Nurse (uncredited)
1970 Satiricosissimo as cortigiana bionda
1969 Willst du ewig Jungfrau bleiben? as Yvonne
1968 Der Arzt von St. Pauli as Aktmodell

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page