Biography

Mika Doi, born on August 4, 1956, is a veteran voice actress who was born in Sendai.

Mika Doi, born on August 4, 1956, is a veteran voice actress who was born in Sendai.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 62

Birthday 1956-08-04

Place of Birth Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 土井 美加
  • Mika Itou
  • 伊藤 美加

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Norakuro-kun (15 episodes)
2015 Mushishi: The Next Chapter - Drops of Bells as Narrator (voice)
2014 Ronja the Robber's Daughter (26 episodes) as Undis
2014 Mushishi: The Next Chapter - Path of Thorns as Narrator (voice)
2014 Mushishi: The Shadow That Devours the Sun as Narrator (voice)
2012 One Piece Film: Z as Coby
2008 A Certain Magical Index (26 episodes) as Monaka Oyafune
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (39 episodes) as Nanase (voice)
2007 Kiddy Grade III: Truth Dawn as Eclipse
2007 Kiddy Grade II: Maelstrom as Eclipse
2006 Futari wa Precure Splash Star Movie: Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! as Saori Hyuga
2006 Ouran High School Host Club (26 episodes) as Kotoko Fujioka (1 episode)
2005 Mushi-Shi (20 episodes) as Narrator (1 episode)
2005 Oku-sama wa Mahō Shōjo: Bewitched Agnes (13 episodes) as Ureshiko's Mother
2004 Ring ni Kakero (1 episode)
2003 Air Master (27 episodes) as Kaori Sakiyama
2002 Kiddy Grade (24 episodes) as Eclipse
2002 最終兵器彼女 (14 episodes) as Shuji's Mother
2002 One Piece: Dream Soccer King! as Coby
2001 Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (2 episodes) as Megumi Takani
2001 Hellsing (1 episode)
1999 One Piece (3 episodes)
1999 Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (13 episodes) as Ayuko Rara
1996 Rurouni Kenshin (32 episodes) as Megumi Takani (voice) (62 episodes)
1995 Neon Genesis Evangelion (1 episode) as Naoko Akagi (voice)
1995 Wedding Peach (59 episodes) as Reine Devila
1993 8 Man After (4 episodes) as Sachiko Yokogawa (voice)
1993 Minky Momo in the Bridge Over Dreams as Beauty
1992 Hime-chan's Ribbon (61 episodes) as Erika's Mother
1992 Seikima II - Humane Society as Rosa (Voice)
1991 Mermaid Forest as Towa Kannagi
1991 RG Veda (2 episodes) as Kuyō / Hanranya (voices)
1990 Devil Hunter Yohko (6 episodes) as Principal (voice)
1990 A. D. Police Files (3 episodes) as Caroline (voice)
1990 Heart-Coloured Killer Ticket as Misako Totsugawa (voice)
1989 Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past as Catherine Magley
1989 Kiki's Delivery Service as Ketto's Mother (voice)
1989 Explorer Woman Ray (1 episode) as Reig Vader (1 episode) as Kizuki Ray Reina
1988 Starship Troopers (6 episodes) as Captain Yvette Deladrier
1988 Hello! Lady Lin (36 episodes)
1988 Appleseed as Fleia Mautholos (voice)
1988 Aura Battle Dunbine: The Tale of Neo Byston Well
1987 Macross: Flash Back 2012 as Misa Hayase
1987 Campus Special Investigator Hikaruon
1986 Outlanders as Momo
1986 The Legend of Stars (3 episodes) as Diana Groicheva (voice)
1985 Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love Live Alive
1985 Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye as Natsume Morisawa, mother of Yu
1984 Creamy Mami: Forever Once More as Natsume Morisawa, mother of Yu
1984 Fist of the North Star (152 episodes) as Tou
1984 Macross: Do You Remember Love? as Misa Hayase
1984 Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (23 episodes) as Lana Isavia
1984 Heavy Metal L-Gaim (57 episodes) as Full Flat
1983 Genesis Climber MOSPEADA (25 episodes) as Houquet
1983 Magical Angel Creamy Mami (52 episodes) as Natsume Morisawa
1983 Aura Battler Dunbine (49 episodes) as Marvel Frozen
1982 Tokimeki Tonight (2 episodes)
1982 Macross (36 episodes) as Misa Hayase
1982 Magical Princess Minky Momo (125 episodes)
1981 Yattodetaman (51 episodes) as Princess Karen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page