Biography

We don't have a biography for Philip Zandén.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1954-07-23

Place of Birth Stockolm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jean Philip Zandén
  • Philip Zanden

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 438 Days as Carl Bildt
2019 Kungen av Atlantis as Magnus
2019 Bröllop, Begravning & Dop (4 episodes)
2016 I Love You - A Divorce Comedy as The Boss
2016 Under the Pyramid as Arthur Ramsby
2014 Micke & Veronica as Tommy
2012 Love Is All You Need as Male Doctor
2011 Arne Dahl (2 episodes) as Bernt Göran Tillberg
2009 So Different as Joel Adler
2009 Wallander 17 - Tjuven as Henrik
2007 Beck 21 - Den japanska shungamålningen as Malte Beverin
2006 Suddenly as Simon
2006 Sigrid & Isaac
2006 Moreno and the Silence as Reinhardt
2006 Min frus förste älskare as Robert
2005 Münsters fall as Reinhart
2005 Medicinmannen (8 episodes) as Helmut Lanzinger
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Henrik
2005 The Chosen as Kjell
2004 The Eagle: A Crime Odyssey (1 episode) as Wettergren
2002 Open Hearts
2002 The Man Who Couldn't Say No as Staffan
2001 The Serbian Dane as Johan Holmberg
2001 You Really Got Me as Iver
2000 Faithless as Martin Goldman
1996 Such Is Life as Stef Bäckman
1995 Like It Never Was Before as Pensionatsföreståndaren
1994 Family Matters as Jan
1993 Black Harvest as Isidor Seemann
1993 Dreaming of Rita as Steff
1991 Freud Leaving Home as David Cohen
1991 The Boys from St. Petri
1989 Code Name Coq Rouge as Appeltoft
1988 Jungfruresan as Lindqvist
1988 Lethal Film as Lucho
1986 Herrar
1986 Bröderna Mozart as Flemming
1985 Stilleben as The young man
1985 August Strindberg: Ett liv (6 episodes) as Anarkist
1982 Mamma as Arne
1982 The Jönsson Gang & Dynamite Harry as direktörsassistenten

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page