Stephen Amell

Biography

Stephen Amell is a Canadian actor known for his role on the television series Rent-a-Goalie, as well as his work co-starring opposite Shirley MacLaine and Mischa Barton in the feature length motion picture Closing the Ring.

Stephen Amell is a Canadian actor known for his role on the television series Rent-a-Goalie, as well as his work co-starring opposite Shirley MacLaine and Mischa Barton in the feature length motion picture Closing the Ring.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1981-05-08

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Стивен Амелл

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows as Casey Jones
2016 Code 8 as Drone Pilot
2016 The Edge and Christian Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness(1 episode) as Himself
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow(2 episodes) as Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
2015 Vixen(6 episodes) as Oliver Queen / Arrow (voice)
2015 WWE SummerSlam 2015 as Himself
2014 Lego Batman 3: Beyond Gotham as Green Arrow
2014 The Flash(4 episodes) as Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
2013 When Calls the Heart as Wynn Delaney
2012 Arrow(108 episodes) as Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
2011 New Girl(2 episodes) as Kyle
2011 Justice for Natalee Holloway as Joran Van Der Sloot
2010 The Cutting Edge: Fire & Ice as Philip Seaver
2010 Blue Mountain State(13 episodes) as Travis
2009 The Vampire Diaries(2 episodes) as Brady
2009 Hung(10 episodes) as Jason
2009 Screamers: The Hunting as Guy
2009 90210(2 episodes) as Jim
2008 Flashpoint(1 episode) as Peter Henderson
2007 Heartland(18 episodes) as Nick Harwell
2007 Private Practice(13 episodes) as Scott Becker
2007 Closing the Ring as Teddy Gordon
2007 The Tracey Fragments as Detective
2006 The House Next Door as Buddy Harrelson
2006 Rent-a-Goalie(21 episodes) as Billy
2005 Beautiful People(4 episodes) as Jason
2005 Tilt(1 episode) as Bellboy
2004 ReGenesis(3 episodes) as Craig Riddlemeyer
2003 Missing(1 episode) as Ian Harrington
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode) as Peter Truitt
2001 Degrassi(1 episode) as Doorman
2000 Queer As Folk(2 episodes) as Spinning Instructor

Production

2016 Code 8 … Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.