Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-06-12 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Ithaca, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Timothy Robert DeKay
  • Tim DeMay

Login to report an issue

Biography

​Timothy Robert DeKay  (born June 12, 1963) is an American character actor. His first on screen acting job was as corporate giant Larry Deon on seaQuest 2032. He was a cast member of the series Party of Five from 1997–1999, Carnivàle from 2003–2005 and Tell Me You Love Me in 2007. He has also guest–starred on a number of top-rated television series, including Seinfeld, Friends, CSI, My Name Is Earl, NCIS, The New Adventures of Old Christine and Scrubs. DeKay is currently starring in the USA Network series White Collar, which chronicles the partnership between a con artist (played by Matthew Bomer) and an FBI agent (DeKay).

Acting

2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1989

Production

2009

Directing

2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login