Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 103

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1985-07-24 (36 years old)

Place of Birth The Woodlands, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Teagan Presly
  • Teagen
  • Tegan Presley
  • Teagean
  • Teagan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Presley was living with a boyfriend who didn't make any money to help support them. She started stripping for extra money. This angered her boyfriend so she then sought out an agent on-line to do pornography. Her first role was in Just Over Eighteen 10 from Red Light District Video. She performed in 70 pornographic film scenes over the next eight months, many of which included anal scenes. In late-2004, she signed an exclusive, three-year contract with porn production studio Digital Playground. Presley claims she first became involved in pornography as revenge against her ex-boyfriend. Teagan has also appeared on mainstream television. In 2004, she appeared on The Howard Stern Show with fellow starlet Cytherea. Both served on a panel to judge girls who wanted to enter the pornography industry. In 2005 she appeared on the HBO show Entourage as a member of the "Pussy Patrol" in Season 2, Episode 9, "I Love You Too".

Teagan Presley left Digital Playground to start her own web site and production company with her husband, adult performer Tyler Durden (AKA Tyler Wood). She complained that Digital Playground was not allowing her to perform for her new company. However, Digital Playground refuted the complaint and said that Teagan was free to work as lawyers were resolving her contract status. While there were reports that her surname "Presley" was owned by the studio Digital Playground, a representative of the studio has denied those reports as false.In October 2008, she was invited by Digital Playground to host the red carpet at the premiere of Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge, a film produced by the firm. She is also seen on the cover of Temptress magazine in the unrated version of the movie Superbad. Teagan was also interviewed by Bush League TV for their short internet video "Bush League 101: How to Break Into the Porn Business." In July 2008, she announced that she had her breast implants replaced and that she would be auctioning them on eBay, with 20% of the proceeds going to Susan G. Komen for the Cure; she also announced that she would stop performing boy/girl sex scenes. The remainder of the proceeds were to be used to fund her divorce and custody cases.

In September 2008, in partnership with Rock Star Diversified Entertainment and St Louis Missouri based WAZUPSTL Web Promotions & Design, Presley helped create the first Blu-ray-centric adult review site AdultBluReview.com, where Teagan herself and other adult starlets review adult Blu-ray titles. Official AVN Press Release In October 2008, Presley was named Best Feature Dancer by Nightmoves magazine. In November 2008, she was named the Penthouse Pet of the Month for January 2009. Presley and her boyfriend Josh Lehman launched their own studio called SkinWorxxx in early 2009, with their first production called The Search for Sun Goddess XXX. In November 2009, Presley signed with Adam and Eve Pictures as an exclusive performer, with her first film to be Bree & Teagan, appearing with Bree Olson. In 2010, she was named by Maxim as one of the 12 top female stars in porn.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login