Biography

Thom Hoffman is a Dutch film and television actor. He also starred in several musicals.

Thom Hoffman is a Dutch film and television actor. He also starred in several musicals.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1957-03-03

Place of Birth Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Antonius Cornelis Ancion

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Agent 327: Operation Barbershop as Voice Actor
2013 Miserere as Sean Singleton
2013 Freddy Heineken(4 episodes) as Freddy Heineken
2012 Dokter Tinus(1 episode) as Himself
2012 Dokter Tinus(74 episodes) as Dokter Tinus
2012 De Overloper as Mario Keizer
2012 Beatrix, Oranje onder vuur(4 episodes)
2011 Shock Head Soul as Dr. Flechsig
2010 De Eetclub as Simon Vogel
2010 Sintel as Shaman (voice)
2010 Don't Touch My Children as Wouter Siemons
2009 Op zoek naar Mary Poppins(11 episodes)
2009 Saved by the Lioness as voice-over
2009 Carmen van het Noorden as Simon
2007 De Co-assistent(49 episodes) as Dr. Han Verstraeten
2006 Black Book as Hans Akkermans
2006 Boks(1 episode)
2005 De Wereld Draait Door(2 episodes)
2005 Medium(1 episode)
2004 Dennis Hopper: The Decisive Moments as himself
2003 Dogville as Gangster
2002 Bella Bettien as Frans van Rijn
2000 Le Birdwatcher
1999 Tokyo Elegy
1999 Molokai: The Story of Father Damien as Dr. William Saxe
1998 Sentimental Education
1996 In Naam Der Koningin(6 episodes)
1996 Wasted! as DJ Cowboy
1996 The Cold Light of Day as Alexi Berka
1995 Baantjer(2 episodes)
1994 It Will Never Be Spring
1992 De Bunker as Gerrit Kleinveld
1992 Orlando as King William of Orange
1991 The Province as Frank
1991 Eline Vere as Vincent Vere
1989 Evenings as Frits van Egters
1989 Lily Was Here as Arend
1989 What's Done Is Done as Anton
1989 Rituals as Philip Taads
1987 Looking for Eileen as Philip de Wit
1987 Odyssey of Love as Bart Buisman
1986 Wassende water, Het(8 episodes)
1983 The Fourth Man as Herman
1982 Luger as Chris Luger

Directing

2012 Brother, Can You Spare A Dollar?Director
2004 Dennis Hopper: The Decisive MomentsDirector

Writing

2004 Dennis Hopper: The Decisive MomentsScenario Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page