Biography

We don't have a biography for Florence Henderson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1934-02-14

Day of Death 2016-11-24

Place of Birth Dale, Indiana, USA

Official Site http://www.flohome.com/

Also Known As

  • Florence Agnes Henderson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Bathtubs Over Broadway
2017 Bad Grandmas as Mimi
2016 Chelsea (1 episode) as Herself
2016 Fifty Shades of Black as Mrs. Robinson
2012 Matchmaker Santa as Peggy
2011 Just Where I Belong
2010 The Christmas Bunny as Betsy Ross
2008 Ladies of the House
2008 For Heaven's Sake as Sarah Miller
2005 Loonatics Unleashed (3 episodes)
2004 The Brady Bunch 35th Anniversary Reunion Special: Still Brady After All These Years as Herself
2004 The Tony Danza Show (1 episode)
2003 Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star as Herself
2003 Great Broadway Musical Moments from the Ed Sullivan Show as Herself
2002 Moms on Strike as Betty
1999 Get Bruce! as Herself
1998 The King of Queens (1 episode) as Lily
1997 Union Square (1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1 episode)
1996 Sherman's Way: A Kid's Guide to Coping with Change as Dr. Munsenburger
1995 Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1 episode)
1995 Brady Bunch Home Movies as Herself
1995 The Brady Bunch Movie as Grandma
1995 Fudge (1 episode)
1994 Ellen (1 episode)
1994 Naked Gun 33⅓: The Final Insult as Florence Henderson
1993 Dave's World (4 episodes)
1993 WWE Raw (1 episode)
1991 Shakes the Clown as The Unknown Woman
1990 The Bradys (6 episodes) as Carol Ann Tyler Martin Brady
1989 Free Spirit (1 episode)
1988 A Very Brady Christmas as Carol Brady
1988 Roseanne (1 episode) as Flo
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1 episode)
1988 Day by Day (1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (3 episodes)
1984 Cover Up (1 episode)
1984 Glitter (1 episode)
1983 All-Star Party for Frank Sinatra
1982 Police Squad! (6 episodes) as Shot Woman (1 episode)
1981 The Brady Brides (10 episodes) as Carol Brady (1 episode)
1981 The Brady Girls Get Married as Carol Brady
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode) as Harriett Rogers (1 episode) as Christine Frank (1 episode) as Diane DiMarzo (2 episodes) as Audrey Baynes
1976 The Brady Bunch Hour (9 episodes) as Carol Brady
1976 The Paul Lynde Halloween Special as Herself
1976 The Muppet Show (1 episode)
1976 Good Heavens (2 episodes)
1974 Tony Orlando and Dawn (1 episode)
1970 Song of Norway as Nina Hagerup
1969 The Brady Bunch (45 episodes) as Carol Brady (1 episode)
1969 Medical Center (1 episode)
1966 The Lyrics of Alan Jay Lerner as Herself
1956 Tony Awards (1 episode) as Herself - Performer (1 episode) as Herself - Host

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page