Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Gyngell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1952-04-15

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kym Gyngell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Back in Very Small Business (8 episodes) as Ray Leonard
2018 Brothers' Nest as Roger
2017 Bleeding Steel as Scientist
2017 Sunshine (4 episodes) as Reverend
2013 Upper Middle Bogan (1 episode) as Mr. Widdicombe
2010 Lowdown (16 episodes)
2009 Salvation as Tony
2008 Very Small Business (6 episodes) as Ray Leonard
2008 Underbelly (1 episode) as Mr X
2007 The Librarians (20 episodes)
2007 Lone Rider as The Lone Rider
2006 Macbeth as Doctor
2005 Josh Jarman as Stan Billows
2002 The Hard Word as Paul
1996 Love and Other Catastrophes
1994 Blue Heelers (1 episode)
1993 Full Frontal (107 episodes)
1990 What the Moon Saw as Jim Shilling
1990 Heaven Tonight as Baz Schultz
1988 Grievous Bodily Harm as Mick
1988 Boulevard of Broken Dreams as Ian McKenzie
1988 Backstage as Paarvo
1988 The Comedy Company (1 episode)
1987 Bushfire Moon as Hungry Bill
1987 With Love to the Person Next to Me
1985 Wills & Burke as William John Wills
1985 The Dunera Boys as Pvt Bruce

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page