Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1999-05-28

Day of Death 2019-07-06 (20 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Truth

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cameron Boyce (May 28, 1999 – July 6, 2019) was an American actor, dancer and model, best known for his roles in the feature films, Mirrors, Eagle Eye andGrown Ups, as well as for his co-starring role as "Luke Ross" on the Disney Channel comedy series, Jessie.

Boyce lived in the Los Angeles area with his mother, father, younger sister and dog, Cienna. He was an accomplished dancer and his favorite style of dance was break-dancing.  Along with his four friends, he was a member of the breakdancing crew "X Mob"

On July 6, 2019, Boyce died in his sleep at his home in Los Angeles, "due to a seizure which was a result of an ongoing medical condition for which he was being treated", according to a family statement. He was 20 years old.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2008
2008
2007

Writing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page