Biography

We don't have a biography for Art Rochester.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1944-02-25

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arthur Rochester

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2008 Step Brothers Production Sound Mixer
2005 Serenity Sound Mixer
2004 Cellular Sound Mixer
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Production Sound Mixer
2002 Collateral Damage Production Sound Mixer
2000 Mission: Impossible II Production Sound Mixer
1998 The Truman Show Production Sound Mixer
1997 Con Air Sound Mixer
1994 Clear and Present Danger Production Sound Mixer
1994 Wolf Production Sound Mixer
1991 Fires Within Sound Mixer
1990 The Two Jakes Production Sound Mixer
1987 The Witches of Eastwick Production Sound Mixer
1983 Bad Boys Sound Mixer
1978 Goin' South Production Sound Mixer
1974 The Conversation Sound Recordist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page