Biography

Swedish comedian, actor, and member of Killinggänget. He has sometimes been called "the funniest man in Sweden".

Swedish comedian, actor, and member of Killinggänget. He has sometimes been called "the funniest man in Sweden".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1964-12-20

Place of Birth Katrineholm, Södermanlands län, Sweden

Official Site https://www.robertgustafsson.se/

Also Known As

  • Carl Robert Olof Gustafsson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Chefen fru Ingeborg
Robert Gustafsson - Roberts P-Rulle
Galleri Gustafsson 25 År as Himself
2019 Swoon as Gustaf Nilsson
2018 The Truth Will Out (8 episodes) as Peter Wendel
2016 The 101-Year-Old Man Who Skipped Out on the Bill and Disappeared as Allan Karlsson
2016 Morran & Tobias: Godsend as Tobias
2015 A Holy Mess as Ulf
2014 Morran och Tobias (16 episodes) as Tobias
2014 Kulfadern
2013 The 100 Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared as Allan Karlsson
2013 Robert Gustafsson: Garvsyra
2012 Robert Gustafsson 25 års jubileumsrevy
2012 Kulgodis
2011 Gustafsson 3 tr (20 episodes) as Nils Emanuel Herman, fastighetsskötaren (20 episodes) as Gottfrid Gustafsson (20 episodes) as Fredrik Gustafsson
2010 Rolandz: Danzar igen as Roland
2009 Rolandz: The Movie as Roland Järverup
2009 Arne Anka - An evening at Zekes as Arne Anka
2009 De' ä kanon!
2009 Robert Gustafsson - De' ä kanon as Himself
2009 Roast på Berns (1 episode)
2009 Söndagsparty med Filip & Fredrik (1 episode)
2009 Skavlan (1 episode) as Guest
2008 Lösvikt as Robert Gustafsson
2008 Time Out 3 as Himself
2008 Lånta fjädrar as Hilding Hörnberg
2008 Fullpackat! as All Characters
2008 Nyblandad Grogg as Various Characters
2007 Hjälp! (26 episodes) as Papadopolous
2006 Tips From Bertil
2006 Ett herrans liv (1 episode)
2006 Robert Gustafsson: Ja 'ä inte bitter as All Characters
2005 The Hotel Register as Georg Dahlberg
2005 Fyra nyanser av brunt (1 episode) as Johan (1 episode) as Christer
2004 Time Out as Himself
2004 100 höjdare (1 episode)
2004 ABBA - The Last Video
2004 Heartbeat as Hjärtats röst (voice)
2004 Four Shades of Brown as Christer / Johan
2003 Illusive Tracks as The Soldier
2002 Spermaharen as Various
2002 En rejäl omgång (Skallgång & rundgång)
2001 Bang Bun (3 episodes)
2001 Ur löjlig synvinkel 2.0 as olika
2000 Glenn Killing at Grand as Various
2000 Grogg (10 episodes)
1999 Screwed in Tallinn as Roland Järverup / Micke / Lasse Kongo
1999 On the Last Verse - A Small Film About Death as Dr Hanke / Aj aj-mannen / Tv-chefen
1999 Ben & Gunnar as Ben
1999 Gunnar Rehlin - A Small Film About Hurting Someone as Robert Gustafsson
1997 Lilla Jönssonligan på styva linan as Kanonkulan
1997 Tartuffe - hycklaren as Tartuffe
1996 Att stjäla en tjuv as Roger
1996 Percy tårar (6 episodes) as Kapten Klänning
1995 I Manegen med Glenn Killing: Live från Berns as Robban / All the Guests
1995 NileCity 105.6 (6 episodes) as Greger as Greger Hawkwind
1995 Alfred
1994 Rena rama Rolf (51 episodes) as Nisse Lind
1994 Lust as Uffe
1993 Sune's Summer as Leffe
1992 I manegen med Glenn Killing (7 episodes) as Gästen
1991 Subterranian Secrets as Young Man
1958 Melodifestivalen (2 episodes) as Rolandz

Writing

2008 Lånta fjädrar Adaptation
2008 Nyblandad Grogg Writer
2005 Fyra nyanser av brunt (4 episodes)Writer
2004 Four Shades of Brown Screenplay Writer
2002 Spermaharen Writer
2000 Glenn Killing at Grand Writer
1999 Screwed in Tallinn Screenplay Author
1999 On the Last Verse - A Small Film About Death Writer
1995 I Manegen med Glenn Killing: Live från Berns Writer

Creator

2014 Morran och Tobias Creator
2005 Fyra nyanser av brunt Creator
1995 NileCity 105.6 Creator

Directing

2010 Rolandz: Danzar igen Director
2009 Rolandz: The Movie Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page