Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-05-19 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Also Known As

  • Ziwei Yin
  • Terence Wan Chi-Wai
  • Terence Yin Chi-Wai
  • Chi-Wai Wan
  • Ji Wai Wan
  • Zi-Wai Wan
  • Zi Wei Yin
  • 尹子维

Login to report an issue

Biography

Terence Yin was born on May 19, 1975 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and producer, known for Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Le berceau de la vie (2003), Bo bui gai wak (2006) and Hon zin (2012).

Earned a degree in philosophy at the University of California, Berkeley

Son of actress Jenny Hu and actor/director/producer Kang Wei.

Is American of Chinese descent.

Released album "Undecided" in Taiwan in 1999

Together with Daniel Wu, Andrew Lin and Conroy Chi-Chung Chan, created the Hong Kong boy band Alive. The band was created as a vehicle to make the film Sei dai tinwong (2006) (aka The Heavenly Kings), a mockumentary about the Hong Kong entertainment industry based on their experience.

Selected "Most Beautiful Yong Guy" in a Hong Kong magazine in 2000.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998

Crew

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login