Biography

We don't have a biography for Michelle Ang.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1983-10-17

Place of Birth Christchurch, New Zealand

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michele Ang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 High Flying Bird as Rachel
2017 Fallen Stars as Daisy
2016 Triple 9 as Trina Ling
2015 Fear the Walking Dead: Flight 462 (16 episodes) as Alex
2015 Fear the Walking Dead (23 episodes) as Charlie
2014 The Taking of Deborah Logan as Mia Medina
2013 Echoes as Singer
2012 Underemployed (12 episodes) as Sophia Swanson
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Former National Guardwoman
2011 My Wedding and Other Secrets as Emily
2011 Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son as Mia
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Malee Vipada
2009 Drop Dead Diva (1 episode) as Lanfen
2008 Take 3 as Melanie Shum
2006 No. 2 as Grace
2005 South of Nowhere (4 episodes) as Lily Zee
2005 Futile Attraction as Violet McKenzie/Elizabeth
2001 The Tribe (208 episodes) as Tai-San
1997 McDonald's Young Entertainers (45 episodes)
1995 Xena: Warrior Princess (2 episodes)
1985 Neighbours (5,853 episodes) as Lori Lee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page