Biography

We don't have a biography for Honglei Sun.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1970-08-16

Place of Birth 中国,黑龙江,哈尔滨

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 孙红雷
  • Suen Hung-Lui
  • Sun Honglei
  • 孙红雷

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 To Be a Better Man(45 episodes) as Lu Yuan
2016 Royal Treasure
2015 The Ark Of Mr. Chow as Zhou Zhiyong
2014 One Step Away
2013 Silent Witness
2012 Drug War as Captain Zhang Lei
2012 Lethal Hostage as 毒贩
2012 I Do
2011 男人帮(30 episodes) as 顾小白
2010 If You Are the One 2 as Li Xiangshan
2010 Welcome to Shama Town as 孙红雷
2009 A Woman, a Gun and a Noodle Shop as Zhang
2009 My Fair Gentleman as Wu Jia-qian
2009 The Founding of a Republic
2009 The Road We Have Taken(50 episodes) as Yang Li-Qing
2009 Lurk(30 episodes) as Yu Ze-cheng
2008 Forever Enthralled as Qiu Rubai
2008 The Underdog Knight as Daffodil's lover
2008 落地,请开手机(1 episode) as 假王浩/真王浩/沈亢
2007 Triangle as Mok Chung Yuan (as Sun Hong Lei)
2007 Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan as Jamukha
2007 Shanghai Red as Lawyer
2005 Seven Swords as General Fire-Wind
2005 半路夫妻(30 episodes) as Guan Jun
2004 Manhole
2002 Zhou Yu's Train as Zhang Qiang
1999 The Road Home as Luo Yusheng
1999 Sorry Baby as Drunk driver

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page