Biography

We don't have a biography for Fridtjov Såheim.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1968-07-02

Place of Birth Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Fridtjof Såheim

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Birds
2019 KuToppen as Mosk (voice)
2019 Amundsen as Hjalmar Johansen
2019 The Sunlit Night
2018 The Downfall of Santa Claus as Eirik - The Father
2018 Louis & Luca: Mission to the Moon as Ollvar O. Kleppvold (voice)
2018 Roeng (10 episodes) as Tom
2017 Jul i Blodfjell (24 episodes) as Jack Hagevik
2017 Anchors Up as Håkon (voice)
2017 En bit av historien (8 episodes) as Himself
2016 Norsemen (6 episodes) as Odd
2016 Welcome to Norway! as Metal Kjell
2016 The Last King as Gard
2015 Louis & Luca: The Big Cheese Race as Ollvar O. Kleppvold (voice)
2015 The Wave as Arvid Øvrebø
2015 Acquitted (10 episodes) as Svein Eriksen
2014 Eyewitness (6 episodes) as Runar
2014 Captain Sabertooth and the Treasure of Lama Rama as Bjørn Barsk
2014 A Swan Lake as The Producer
2013 Victoria as Victoria's Father
2012 I Belong as Lises mann
2012 Into the Dark as Svein
2011 Jackpot as Gjedde
2011 Cupid's Balls
2010 Den unge Fleksnes (24 episodes) as Knuser'n Knudsen
2010 Home for Christmas as Knut
2010 Shameless as Holmsen
2010 The Liverpool Goalie as Iver
2009 Betrayal as Tor Lindblom
2009 Rottenetter as Fredrik Sagen
2009 Together as Roger
2008 House of Fools as Odin
2008 Varg Veum - Fallen Angels as Simon
2007 The Radio Pirates as Pappa Grannemann
2007 Mars & Venus
2007 Andre omgang as Kajas ektemann
2006 The Art of Negative Thinking as Geirr
2006 Comrade Pedersen as Gunnar Bøe
2005 Panther Martin as Father
2005 Kissed by Winter as Stein
2004 Rolle
2004 Hawaii, Oslo as Doctor
2004 Cry in the Woods as Kristoffer Skarin
2003 The Woman in My Life as Petter
2003 Jonny Vang as Magnus

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page