Biography

Al White is actor.

Al White is actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1942-05-17

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Allen Cliffton White
  • Allen Clifton White

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Switched at Birth(4 episodes) as Dr. Elroy Jackson
2011 Switched at Birth(3 episodes) as Dr. Jackson
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Judge Walter Brooks
2005 Bones(1 episode) as Homeless Man #2
1994 Leprechaun 2 as Desk Sergeant
1989 Back to the Future Part II as Dad
1989 Tales from the Crypt(1 episode) as Police Officer
1988 Red Scorpion as Kallunda Kintash
1987 Russkies as Captain Foley
1986 Big Trouble as Mr. Williams
1985 Murder: By Reason of Insanity as Staggers
1983 The A-Team(1 episode) as Steven Meadows

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.