Biography

We don't have a biography for Marco Rodríguez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1953-07-10

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site https://marcorodriguez.com

Also Known As

  • Marco S. Rodriguez
  • Marco Rodriguez
  • Marc Rodriguez
  • Mark Rodriguez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2019 El Chicano as Jesus
2019 Velvet Buzzsaw as Ray Ruskinspear
2017 Inhumans: The First Chapter as Kitang
2016 The Crooked Man as Matthew Shaw
2016 MacGyver (1 episode) as Luis Gomez
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Alberto
2014 Nightcrawler as Scrapyard Owner
2011 We Have Your Husband as El Jefe
2010 Due Date as Federali Agent
2009 Fast & Furious as Mexican Priest
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Jorge "El Oso" Zamacona
2009 Ready or Not as Pedro
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Hector Brava
2008 Hamlet 2 as Mr. Marquez
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Rocky Falcone
2006 The 7 as Father
2005 Weeds (1 episode)
2004 Million Dollar Baby as Second at Vegas Fight
2004 The Toolbox Murders as Luis Saucedo
2003 L.A. County 187 as Gonzales
2003 A Man Apart as Hondo
1999 The Base as Rosato
1999 Dark Nova
1998 Angel Blue as Enrique Vasquez
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1 episode) as Torres
1997 The Rockford Files: Shoot-Out at the Golden Pagoda as Little Cicero
1997 Black Dawn as Chapparo (as Marco Rodriguez)
1996 High School High as Mr. DeMarco
1995 Serial Killer as Manny Ramirez
1995 ...And the Earth Did Not Swallow Him as Joaquin
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Escobar
1994 The Crow as Torres
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Leo
1990 Maniac Cop 2 as Convenience Store Robber
1990 The Rookie as Loco Martinez
1989 Tripwire as El Tigre
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Captain Paul Rice
1987 Extreme Prejudice as Deputy Cortez
1986 Cobra as Supermarket Killer
1985 Street Hawk (1 episode) as Pauley
1981 Zoot Suit as Smiley / Ismael Torres

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page