Biography

We don't have a biography for Ann Petrén.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1954-05-25

Place of Birth Västerås, Västmanlands län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ann Louise Maria Petrén

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Border as Agneta
2018 Poor Animals as Priest
2015 Jordskott(10 episodes) as Martina Sigvardsson
2014 Full patte(24 episodes) as Kerstin / Psykologen
2014 HalloHallo as Håkan
2013 Kilimanjaro as Kerstin
2013 Eskil & Trinidad as Trinidad
2012 In Your Interest as The Cashier
2011 Happy End as Jonna
2011 Asa-Nisse - Welcome to Knohult as Eulalia
2009 The Sea
2008 Everlasting Moments as Ida
2005 Mouth to Mouth as Lisbeth
2004 Dalecarlians as Gunilla
2003 Number One as Custodian
2003 Daybreak as Anita
2002 Utanför din dörr as Karin, Sanna's Mother
2001 Besvärliga människor as Måna Klagshamn
1995 Den täta elden as Mrs. Persson
1994 Just You and Me as Ulva
1992 My Big Fat Father as Victoria Nilsson
1991 Vinga på villovägar as Narrator
1989 Peter and Petra as School teacher
1986 Bröderna Mozart as Angry Lady

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page