Biography

Anne Consigny is a French film and television actress, best known for her feature film roles of Françoise in "Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé" as well as Claude in "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly".

Anne Consigny is a French film and television actress, best known for her feature film roles of Françoise in "Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé" as well as Claude in "The Diving Bell and the Butterfly".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1963-05-25

Place of Birth Alençon, Orne, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marie Consigny

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Madre
Plan diabólico (TV)
2019 Un avion sans elle (4 episodes)
2018 Hippocrate (8 episodes) as Muriel Wagner
2018 At Eternity's Gate as Teacher
2018 Abdel et la Comtesse as Fanny
2017 Let It Snow as Suzy
2016 7 Minutes as M.Me Rochette
2016 Elle as Anna
2016 Diabolique as Isabelle de Lassay
2016 History's Future as Caroline
2014 3 Hearts
2014 96 heures as Françoise Carré
2014 Swim Little Fish Swim as Françoise de Castillon
2013 60 Going On 12 as Dany
2013 Sous le figuier as Nathalie
2012 The Returned (16 episodes) as Claire
2012 What the Day Owes the Night as Madeleine
2012 You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet as Eurydice #2
2011 Force as Procureure Danielle Canetti
2011 Tony's Revenge (8 episodes) as Claire
2011 E-love as Paule Zachmann
2009 Rapt as Françoise Graff
2009 One for the Road as Agnès
2009 Bambou as Anna Chevalier
2009 Wild Grass as Suzanne Palet
2009 John Rabe as Valérie Duprès
2009 The First Star as Suzy
2009 Angel at Sea as La mère
2008 The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch as Hannah
2008 Mesrine: Public Enemy #1 as L'avocate de Jacques Mesrine
2008 A Christmas Tale as Elizabeth, their oldest child
2008 The Great Alibi as Claire
2008 Coupable
2007 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly as Claude
2007 Anna M. as Marie Zanevsky
2006 On va s'aimer as Mathilde
2006 Du jour au lendemain as Caroline
2005 Not Here to Be Loved as Françoise
2004 36th Precinct as Hélène Klein
2004 The Light as Camille
2003 Playing 'In the Company of Men' as Therese Jurrieu
2003 Le Bison (et sa voisine Dorine) as l'avocate
2002 Hôtel des deux mondes
1985 The Satin Slipper as Marie des Sept-Épées

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page