Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-10-09 (50 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Steve McQueen (III)

Login to report an issue

Biography

Steve McQueen was born on October 9, 1969 in London, England as Steve Rodney McQueen. He is a director and writer, known for 12 Years a Slave (2013), Shame (2011) and Hunger (2008).

Directing

2020
2018
2015
2015
2013
2011
2009
2009
2008
2007
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
1998
1997
1997
1995
1993

Writing

2020
2020
2018
2011
2008

Acting

2014
2014
2001
2001
1997
1993

Production

2020
2020
2018
2013

Camera

2001
2001
1997

Editing

2020
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login