Takeshi Katō

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 114

Gender Male

Birthday 1929-05-24

Day of Death 2015-07-31 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Takeshi Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Kato
  • 加藤武
  • Takeshi Katō
  • Такэси Като

Login to report an issue

Biography

Takeshi Katō (加藤 武 Katō Takeshi, 24 May 1929 – 31 July 2015) was a Japanese stage and film actor. He appeared in more than one hundred films.

Acting

2016
2013
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1996
1996
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1989
1989
1989
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1954
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login