Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-04-20 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Barbara Lennie
  • ברברה לני

Login to report an issue

Biography

A Spanish actress (of Argentine parents) graduated in Interpretation from the Royal School of Dramatic Art (Madrid). She debuted at only fifteen in the 2001 film No Pain, No Gain and has won a Goya Award as best actress in 2015 for the film Magical Girl.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2001

Production

2020

Creator

2020

Crew

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login