Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1945-03-14 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Комаки Курихара
  • 栗原小巻

Login to report an issue

Biography

Komaki Kurihara (栗原小巻) (born 14 March 1945) is a Japanese film actress. She has appeared in 30 films since 1967. She starred in the 1974 film Sandakan No. 8, which was entered into the 25th Berlin International Film Festival. In 1975 she was a member of the jury at the 9th Moscow International Film Festival. In 1981 she was a member of the jury at the 12th Moscow International Film Festival.

Acting

2014
2003
1991
1988
1985
1982
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login