Eiji Okuda

Personal Info

Stage Name 奥田瑛二

Known For Acting

Known Credits 127

Gender Male

Birthday March 18, 1950 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Kasugai, Aichi, Japan

Also Known As

  • 奥田 瑛二

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eiji Okuda (奥田瑛二 Okuda Eiji, born 18 March 1950) is a Japanese actor and film director. Born in Kasugai, Aichi, he was nominated for the Best Actor award at the 1990 Japanese Academy Awards for his performance in Sen no Rikyu. He won the award for best actor at the 37th Blue Ribbon Awards for Like a Rolling Stone.

Eiji Okuda (奥田瑛二 Okuda Eiji, born 18 March 1950) is a Japanese actor and film director. Born in Kasugai, Aichi, he was nominated for the Best Actor award at the 1990 Japanese Academy Awards for his performance in Sen no Rikyu. He won the award for best actor at the 37th Blue Ribbon Awards for Like a Rolling Stone.

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1982
1980
1979
1979
1976

Directing

2013
2007
2006
2004
2001

Production

2014
2001
1996

Writing

2013
2007
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login