Biography

We don't have a biography for Therese Hämer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1962-02-06

Place of Birth Kassel, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Theresa Hämer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht (6 episodes) as Karin
2019 Verliebt in Valerie as Marta
2019 Schnitzel de Luxe as Karin Krettek
2017 End of the Season as Elke
2017 Professor T. (1 episode) as Silvia Bruhns
2017 Schnitzel geht immer as Karin Krettek
2016 Der mit dem Schlag as Richterin Bozener
2016 Fräulein - A winter’s tale
2016 Weil ich dich liebe as Ute
2016 Trash Detective as Gabi Stolze
2015 Das Kloster bleibt im Dorf as Brionie
2014 Everything is Love as Lizzy Reimers
2014 Helen Dorn (1 episode) as Ricarda von Berg
2014 Stromberg - The Movie as Birigit Stromberg
2013 Ein Schnitzel für alle as Karin
2012 Woman's Lake as Kirsten
2012 Dann kam Lucy as Frau Hartwig
2010 Der letzte Bulle (1 episode) as Doris Remmers
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Katrin Saviona
2009 Ob ihr wollt oder nicht as Ärztin
2009 Ein Schnitzel für drei as Karin Krettek
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Dagmar Scheurer (1 episode) as Dr. Stefanie Brühl
2009 Stralsund (4 episodes) as Caroline Seibert
2009 40+ sucht neue Liebe as Ulli Steiner
2007 Beautiful Bitch as Milkas Mutter
2007 Post Mortem (17 episodes) as Dr. Dr. Carolin Moritz
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Anne Reutershahn
2005 Wahrheit oder Pflicht as Annikas Mutter Monika Schmelzer
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (45 episodes) as Oberstaatsanwältin Heinlein
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Marlies Vollmer (1 episode) as Susanne Plankemann
2003 Die Musterknaben 3 - 1000 und eine Nacht
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Beate Bernert (1 episode) as Frau Woernle
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Nadja Denner
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Bianca Nowotny
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Kommissarin Fritsch
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Nicole Windisch (1 episode) as Caroline Siebert

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page