Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexey German Jr..

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1976-09-04

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Алексей Герман-младший
  • Alexei German Jr.
  • Aleksei German Jr.
  • Aleksey German Jr.

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Воздух Director
2018 Dovlatov Director
2015 Under Electric Clouds Director
2013 Venice 70: Future Reloaded Director
2011 From Tokyo Director
2009 Crush Director
2008 Paper Soldier Director
2005 Garpastum Director
2003 The Last Train Director

Writing

Воздух Screenplay
2018 The Teacher Screenplay
2018 Dovlatov Writer
2015 Under Electric Clouds Screenplay
2003 The Last Train Writer

Production

2018 Workshop. Second Film Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page