Biography

We don't have a biography for Barry Manilow.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1943-06-17

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barry Alan Pincus

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Barry Manilow - The Best of Me Live as Himself
Barry Manilow: Greatest Hits & Then Some as Himself
2019 Mark and Carol's Blooming Orchids as Himself
2017 Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives as Himself
2013 Sound City as Himself
2011 Happy on the Ground as Himself
2009 Tonight's the Night (1 episode)
2008 A Cranberry Christmas as Narrator
2007 The Singing Bee (1 episode)
2007 The Graham Norton Show (2 episodes) as Himself
2006 The Megan Mullally Show (1 episode)
2006 Manilow: Music and Passion
2005 The Reichen Show (1 episode)
2005 The Colbert Report (1 episode)
2004 The Tony Danza Show (3 episodes)
2004 The X Factor (2 episodes)
2004 Barry Manilow: Live From Paris Las Vegas as self
2004 Willkommen bei Carmen Nebel (1 episode) as himself
2004 A Tale of Two Sisters - Lorna Luft and Liza Minnelli as Himself
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (3 episodes)
2002 American Idol (5 episodes)
2001 My Favorite Broadway: The Love Songs
2000 Manilow Live! as Vocals
2000 Arista 25th Anniversary - 25 Years Of #1 Hits
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1997 The View (4 episodes)
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1 episode)
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (2 episodes)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (4 episodes)
1991 Pebble Mill (1 episode)
1988 Flitterabend (1 episode)
1988 On the Waterfront (1 episode)
1985 Copacabana as Tony Starr
1980 Solid Gold (1 episode)
1978 Barry Manilow in Concert: The Legendary 1978 Concert at the Greek Theatre as Self
1978 An Audience with... (1 episode) as Himself
1977 The Barry Manilow Special as Himself
1973 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (1 episode)
1972 Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1 episode)
1971 Disco (1 episode)
1968 Starparade (1 episode)
1952 Today (1 episode)

Sound

1988 Oliver & Company Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page