Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 500

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1952-11-25 (69 years old)

Place of Birth New York, New York City, USA

Also Known As

  • Hershe
  • Herschal Savage
  • Herchel Savage
  • Harvey Joel Cowen
  • Henschel Savage
  • Hershel Savage
  • Hershal Savage
  • Hershall Savage
  • Herschel Savage
  • H. Savage
  • Norman Vain
  • Greg Falcon
  • Little Soft
  • Bill Berry
  • Harvey Kane
  • Jack Soft
  • Herschell Savage
  • William Berry
  • Hershell Savage
  • Harvey Cowan
  • Jack Black
  • Skip Brooks
  • Joel Caine
  • Jack Baron
  • Bill Barry
  • Van Ayasit
  • Billy Bell
  • Joel Black
  • Vic Falcone
  • Jack Sin
  • Hubert Savage
  • Paul Hues
  • Dan Hues
  • Joel Kane
  • Cornell Hayes
  • Gerald Graystone
  • Harvy Wood
  • Harvey Cowen
  • Harvey
  • Martin Quincy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Herschel Savage is an American pornographic actor and porn movie director. He became one of the biggest stars of the "Golden Age of Porn" in the 1970s and 80's. He is a member of the XRCO, Legends of Erotica and AVNHalls of Fame, and has appeared in over 1000 films.

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1992
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976

Directing

1998
1994
1992
1992
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login