Personal Info

Known For Art

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1915-07-19

Day of Death 1993-10-29 (78 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Scott Elliott
  • Elliott Scott

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elliot Scott was born on July 19, 1915 in London, England as Elliot Edward C. Scott. He was an art director and production designer, known for Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988), Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) and Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984). He died on October 29, 1993 in Hillingdon, Middlesex, England.

Art

1989
1988
1986
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1976
1975
1975
1973
1973
1972
1970
1968
1967
1967
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1954
1950
1949
1947
1945
1944
1942

Acting

1986

Crew

1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page