Biography

Zoë Lund was an American musician, model, actress, author, producer, political activist and screenwriter. She was best known for her association in two films with film director Abel Ferrara: Ms. 45 (1981), in which she starred, and Bad Lieutenant (1992), for which she co-wrote the screenplay.

Zoë Lund was an American musician, model, actress, author, producer, political activist and screenwriter. She was best known for her association in two films with film director Abel Ferrara: Ms. 45 (1981), in which she starred, and Bad Lieutenant (1992), for which she co-wrote the screenplay.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1962-02-09

Day of Death 1999-04-16

Place of Birth New York, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Zoë Tamerlis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Zoe XO as Herself
1994 Hand Gun as Zelda
1993 Hot Ticket
1992 Bad Lieutenant as Zoe
1989 Exquisite Corpses as Belinda Maloney (as Zoë Tamerlis)
1984 Special Effects as Andrea / Elaine
1981 Ms .45 as Thana

Writing

1993 Hot Ticket Writer
1992 Bad Lieutenant Screenplay

Directing

1993 Hot Ticket Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page