Biography

We don't have a biography for Danny Dayton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1923-11-20

Day of Death 1999-02-06

Place of Birth Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dan Dayton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1999 Zoe, Duncan, Jack and Jane (1 episode)
1997 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1 episode)
1997 Die Gang (1 episode) as Detective Philipps
1995 Caroline in the City (1 episode)
1994 Ed Wood as Soundman
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Buddy Doyle
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1991 Sisters (1 episode)
1986 The Hogan Family (1 episode)
1985 Appointment with Fear as Norman
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)
1985 Moonlighting (1 episode)
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Sam the Counterman
1983 Automan (1 episode)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)
1983 The Sting II as Ring Announcer
1983 Mama's Family (1 episode)
1982 Police Squad! (1 episode) as Joey
1981 Advice to the Lovelorn as Drape Man
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1980 Ladies Man (1 episode)
1979 Archie Bunker's Place (97 episodes)
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)
1979 The Facts of Life (1 episode)
1979 Love at First Bite as Billy
1978 Bud and Lou as Gene Duffy
1978 The Incredible Hulk (1 episode)
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode)
1977 CHiPs (1 episode)
1977 Eight Is Enough (1 episode)
1975 Wonder Woman (1 episode)
1975 Barney Miller (1 episode)
1972 M*A*S*H (1 episode)
1972 Sanford and Son (1 episode)
1971 Columbo (1 episode)
1971 All in the Family (15 episodes)
1965 Get Smart (1 episode)
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1 episode)
1955 Guys and Dolls as Rusty Charlie
1952 The Turning Point as Roy Ackerman
1951 No Questions Asked as Harry Dycker (as Dan Dayton)
1950 At War with the Army as Supply Sgt. Miller

Directing

1968 Here's Lucy (2 episodes)Director
1967 Good Morning, World (4 episodes)Director
1966 Occasional Wife (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page