Biography

We don't have a biography for Max Casella.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1967-06-06

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Max Deitch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Rhythm Section as Leon Giler
2019 Late Night as Burditt
2018 Night Comes On as Marcus
2017 Wonder Wheel as Ryan
2017 Sea Oak (1 episode) as Freddie
2016 Live by Night as Digger Pescatore
2016 Jackie as Jack Valenti
2016 The Detour (1 episode) as Joe Delicious
2016 Vinyl (10 episodes) as Julie Silver
2015 Christmas Eve as Randy
2015 Applesauce as Les
2015 Wild Card as Osgood
2014 A Midsummer Night's Dream as Nick Bottom
2013 Oldboy as James Prestley
2013 Inside Llewyn Davis as Pappi
2013 Trust, Greed, Bullets & Bourbon as Tyler Gattens
2013 Fading Gigolo as Guy at Couner
2013 The Last of Robin Hood as Stanley Kubrick
2013 Blue Jasmine as Eddie
2012 A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise as Seagull (uncredited)
2012 Killing Them Softly as Barry Caprio
2011 1-900-TONIGHT (Somewhere Tonight) as Fred
2011 The Confession as Eddie
2011 Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son as Canetti
2008 Revolutionary Road as Ed Small
2008 Leatherheads as Mack Steiner
2007 The Bronx Is Burning (8 episodes)
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode) as Nicky
2001 The Legend of Tarzan (1 episode)
2000 Dinosaur as Zini (voice)
2000 The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea as Tip (voice)
1999 Blood Drips Heavily on Newsies Square as Himself
1999 Analyze This as Nicky Shivers
1999 The Sopranos (2 episodes) as Benny Fazio (25 episodes)
1997 Trial and Error as Dr. Brown
1996 Hey Arnold! (1 episode)
1996 Sgt. Bilko as Spc. Dino Paparelli
1995 The Adventures of Hyperman (13 episodes)
1994 Ed Wood as Paul Marco
1993 Cro (4 episodes)
1992 Newsies as Racetrack Higgins
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (97 episodes) as Vinnie Delpino
1985 The Equalizer (1 episode)
1984 Kate & Allie (1 episode)

Production

1999 Blood Drips Heavily on Newsies Square Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page