Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Bacon.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1977-03-17

Place of Birth Provo, Utah, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris P. Bacon

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 Men in Black: International Original Music Composer
2017 Snatched Original Music Composer
2016 The Tick (22 episodes)Music
2013 Bates Motel (10 episodes)Music
2013 An Amish Murder Original Music Composer
2012 High Ground Music
2012 Hornet's Nest Original Music Composer
2011 Arthur Christmas Additional Soundtrack
2011 Source Code Original Music Composer
2010 Alpha and Omega Original Music Composer
2010 Love Ranch Original Music Composer
2009 Nora Roberts' Midnight Bayou Original Music Composer
2009 Nora Roberts’ Northern Lights Original Music Composer
2008 Space Chimps Original Music Composer
2007 I Am Legend Conductor
2007 Nora Roberts' Blue Smoke Music
2007 Nora Roberts' Angels Fall Original Music Composer

Crew

2014 Mr. Peabody & Sherman Additional Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page