Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-10-12 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Taipei, Taiwan

Also Known As

  • Lee Kang-sheng
  • Li Kangsheng
  • Lee Kang Sheng
  • Lee Hong-sang
  • 李康生

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Kang-sheng (Chinese: 李康生; Pinyin: Lǐ Kāngshēng, b. 1968 in Taipei, Taiwan) is a Taiwanese actor, film director, and screenwriter. He has appeared in all of Tsai Ming-liang's feature films. Lee's directorial efforts include The Missing in 2003 and Help Me Eros in 2007.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2009
2009
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1991

Directing

2016
2009
2007
2004
2003
2001

Writing

2009
2007
2004
2003

Production

2014
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login