Lou Ye

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday March 15, 1965 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Shanghai, China

Also Known As

  • Ye Lou
  • 娄烨
  • 로예

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lou Ye (Chinese: 娄烨, born 1965), is a Chinese screenwriter-director who is commonly grouped with the "Sixth Generation" directors of Chinese cinema.

Lou Ye (Chinese: 娄烨, born 1965), is a Chinese screenwriter-director who is commonly grouped with the "Sixth Generation" directors of Chinese cinema.

Directing

2021
2018
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
2003
2001
2000
1994
1993

Production

2018
2014
2012
2009
2006
2003
1998

Writing

2012
2011
2006
2003
2000

Acting

2018
1994

Editing

2006
2003

Crew

2021

Visual Effects

1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login