Adam Green

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-03-31 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Holliston, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Adam F'N Green

Login to report an issue

Biography

Adam Green (born March 31, 1975) is an American film director, producer, writer and actor. In 1998, Green and cinematographer Will Barra co-founded of ArieScope Pictures, a feature film and television production company.

Directing

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2000

Acting

2022
2020
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2008
2008
2006
2006

Writing

2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2000

Production

2017
2015
2012
2011

Editing

2015

Creator

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login